Top of Page
Loading…

Fiber SC to SC Singlemode 5M

Share:
Model
169-005
Price
$12.38

Description

Cable & Connector Technologies 3 meter SC to SC 9/125um singlemode duplex fiber cables provide high performance for data and communication applications. These multimode fiber cables are manufactured with 9/125um cabling and ceramic connectors. Each cable comes with the quality control test results printed on the bag.


Specifications

  • Part #: 169-005
  • Length: 5 Meter
  • Meets or Exceeds Industry Standards
  • PVC Jacket
  • Connector: SC / SC
  • Cable Jacket: 3mm for Greater Durability
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125 (OM3)
  • Insertion Loss Typical: 0.15dB
  • Insertion Loss Max: 0.30dB
  • Return Loss: <= -50dB
  • Operating Temperature: -4 F to 167 F


Other Features

  • Guaranteed for Life!
  • Quantity discounts are available
  • 100% Tested

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!
We promise to never spam you, and just use your email address to identify you as a valid customer.

Cancel