Top of Page
Loading…

Fiber LC to LC 62.5 1M

Share:
Model
170-601
Price
$10.16

Cable & Connector Technologies 3 meter ST to ST 9/125um singlemode duplex fiber cables provide high performance for data and communication applications. These multimode fiber cables are manufactured with 9/125um cabling and ceramic connectors. Each cable comes with the quality control test results printed on the bag.


Specifications

  • Part #: 170-601
  • Length: 1 Meter
  • Color:  Orange
  • Meets or Exceeds Industry Standards
  • PVC Jacket
  • Connector: LC on both sides
  • Cable Jacket: 3mm for Greater Durability
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125 (OM1)
  • Insertion Loss Typical: 0.15dB
  • Insertion Loss Max: 0.30dB
  • Return Loss: <= -20dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40 - 75 C


Other Features

  • Guaranteed for Life!
  • Quantity discounts are available
  • 100% Tested

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!
We promise to never spam you, and just use your email address to identify you as a valid customer.

Cancel